TO GOD BE THE GLORY FOREVER AND EVER........................!!
(C.H.S.) CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL HAS PRODUCED MANY CLERGYMAN
(Bishops, Elders, Pastors, Ministers, Preachers, Deacons, and Evangelists)
Here's a few of them who participate on this C.H.S. Alumni website:
01- Class of 1956 - Carlos D. Caldwell ( of Franklinton, LA.)
02- Class of 1961 - Cassandra Lee Calloway (of Norwalk, CA. - Ordained Minister)
03- Class of 1962 - Bishop Willie W. Williams (of Victorville, CA.)
(Bishop Willie continually provides weekly prayers for the website under "The Apache Prayer "Group. THANK YOU Bishop Willie)!!
04- Class of 1969 - Coney Woodman (of Missouri City, TX.)
05- Class of 1969 -Selena Mosley (of Riverside, CA. -Licensed Minister of the Gospel of Jesus Christ)
06- Class of 1971 - Benny McCrumby (of Compton, CA.)
(Benny is the President of the C.H.S.A.A. the Centennial High School Alumni Association. THANK YOU Benny)!!
07- Class of 1971 - Geary Faggett ( has a MUSICAL MINISTRY) (of Long Beach, CA.)
08 - Class of 1971 - Lavonne Robertson-Brown (Pastor) (of Conyers, GA.)
09 - Class of 1974 - Kenneth Williams (Pastor) (Compton, CA.)
10- Class of 1974 - Roosevelt Brown (of Portland, OR.)
11- Class of 1975 - Rodney Friend (Minister & has a MUSICAL MINISTRY) (of Los Angeles, CA.)
12- Class of 1975 - Clarence Terrell Jr. (of Visalia, CA.)
13- Class of 1976 - Eldred Smith (Pastor & has a MUSICAL MINISTRY) (of Los Angeles, CA.)
14- Class of 1976 - Elton Harps-Thornton (a Deacon) (of Lakewood, CA.)
15- Class of 1976 -Steven Windom (a Deacon) (of Claremont, CA.)
16- Class of 1977 - Alfred Johnson (Pastor) (of ??? no City or State named)
17- Class of 1978 - Victor Riley (Elder) (of Victorville, CA.)
18- Class of 1978 - Lenora Lee (Ministry) (of Sylmar, CA.)
19- Class of 1978 - Martelle Riley (Pastor) (of Los Angeles, CA.)
20- Class of 1979 - Simmie Sims Jr. (of Compton, CA.)
21 -Class of 1979 - Mike Patton (Minister) (of Independence, MO.)
22- Class of 1979 - Anita Adams-Jones (Minister) (of Compton, CA.)
23- Class of 1980 - Bonita "Bonnie" Thompson (of Inglewood, CA.)
24- Class of 1980 - Preness Esters-Marks (of Bellflower, CA.)
25- Class of 1981 - James Washington Sr. (of Euclid, OH.)
26- Class of 1981 - Dewayne Scaife (Minister) (of Bristow, OK.)
27- Class of 1984- Anthony D. Gray (of Compton, CA.)
28- Class of 1987 - O.G. McClinton III (of Inglewood, CA.)
29- Class of 1988 - Marcus Mooney (of Las Vegas, NV.)
THANK YOU ALL & MAY GOD CONTINUALLY BLESS YOUR MINISTRIES!!
(This info. is also posted under the "Apache Class Year Facts" Group)!!
(Author: Unknown)
You need to be a member of APACHE PRAYER GROUP to add comments!